Directory

Directory of Key Officials
Region IX
As of :  July 6, 2023 Per Special Order Issued
         
Region IX - Balintwak, Pagadian City   
                                                                                                                                
  » Regional Office      
         
 
ARTURO E. FADRIQUELA 
 
 

OIC Regional Executive Director

 
DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
Landline: (062) 945-0870; Tel Fax: (062) 945-0945
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
 
ROSERVIRICO A. TAN
 
 
 
Chief, Regional Strategic Communication and Initiatives Group
 
DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
Landline: (062) 945-0870; Tel Fax: (062) 945-0945
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
 
ENGR. ALEX D. JIMENEZ
OIC-Regional Director for Environmental Management Bureau
 
Tugas, Balangasan, Pagadian City
(062) 945 8228
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  ENGR. HERNANI G. ABDON
Regional Director for Mines and Geosciences Bureau
 
3rd & 4th Floor, Maghinay Bldg., Roxas St., Sta. Maria District, Pagadian City 7016;
Tel. Nos.: 947-4146; 992-2194; 993-5765
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  DR. DANTE A. OPORTO OIC-Assistant Regional Director for Management Services   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
 

ELIZABETH M. HERNANDO

Chief Admin. Division

  DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  DANTE R. ROJAS OIC-Chief, Planning and Management Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  ATTY. RHEA MAY C. COMCOM OIC Chief, Finance Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
 

ATTY. RUBEN L. DONGALLO

Chief, Legal Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  ARLENE E. GABAYNO OIC-Assistant Regional Director for Technical Services   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  CELERINA D. FLORES OIC-Chief, Conservation and Development Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  ATTY. OPHELIA BAUL-GELLA OIC-Chief, Enforcement Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  ARLENE E. GABAYNO Chief, Licenses, Patents and Deeds Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  RAMON E. AZCARRAGA Chief, Surveys and Mapping Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
  » ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE      
         
  CIDUR S. JULSADJIRI OIC, PENRO Zamboanga del Norte   Sta. Filomina, Dipolog City, Zamboanga del Norte (065) 212 - 6750
         
  ADELAIDA R. BORJA CENRO, Piñan   Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte
(0955) 413-9704
         
  MICHAEL F. DELA CRUZ OIC-CENRO, Liloy   Baybay, Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte (0909) 285-9934
         
  GEORGE E. LAOLAO CENRO, Manukan    Poblacion, Manukan, Zamboanga del Norte (065) 212-2767
         
  REY A. JALANDONI CENRO, Siocon   Siocon, Zamboanga del Norte (065) 212-5505
         
  » ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR      
         
  DIOMIDES M. PABLO OIC-PENRO Zamboanga Del Sur  

V. Sagun St., Gatas Dist., Pagadian City; (062) 214-1455

         
  FELIPE H. CALLORINA OIC-CENRO, Guipos   Katipunan, Guipos, Zamboanga del Sur
(0938) 135-9347
         
  DIONISIO B. RAGO OIC-CENRO, Ramon Magsaysay    Ramon Magsaysay Zamboanga del Sur;
(062) 214-1453
         
  » ZAMBOANGA - SIBUGAY      
         
  EDGARDO P. MONTOJO OIC-PENRO, Sibugay   Poblacion Ipil, Zamboanga - Sibugay; (062) 955-2507
         
  NENETH T. ORDOÑO OIC-CENRO, Imelda    Poblacion Imelda, Zamboanga - Sibugay; (062) 957-6468
         
  DENNIS N. CATALAN

OIC-CENRO, Kabasalan 

  Kabasalan, Zamboanga - Sibugay;
(062) 957-6495
         
  JAIME C. SALVADOR OIC, CENRO, Zamboanga City    Gen. Alvarez St., Zone IV, Zamboanga City; (062) 993-7479
         

 DENR-CAR DIRECTORY OF KEY OFFICIALS

(as of October 2019)

 ENGR. RALPH C. PABLO, DPA, En. P., CESE

Regional Director

DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City

ASSISTANT REGIONAL DIRECTORS

FOR. AUGUSTO D. LAGON, CESO IV

Assistant Regional Director

for Technical Services

 DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City

ATTY. CLEO D. SABADO-ANDRADA

OIC Assistant Regional Director

for Management Services

DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City

REGIONAL DIRECTORS

ENGR. FAY W. APIL

OIC, Office of the Regional Director

Mines and Geosciences Bureau-CAR

#80 Diego Silang St., Baguio City

HELEN A. MADDUMBA 

OIC, Office of Center Director

Watershed and Water Resources Research Center

Loakan, Baguio City

FOR. REYNALDO S. DIGAMO

OIC, Office of the Regional Director

  Environmental Management Bureau-CAR

DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City

PENR OFFICERS/ CENR OFFICERS

OCTAVIO B. CUANSO

OIC PENRO Abra

Cassamata Hill National Park, Bangued, Abra

FLORENCIO I. PACIO

OIC CENRO  Bangued

Cassamata Hill National Park, Bangued, Abra

(Temporary Location: Angad, Bangued, Abra)

GILBERTO LEO M. TAGURA

CENRO Lagangilang

Lagangilang, Abra

ATTY. ROMEO G. BRAVO

 PENRO Apayao

San Isidro, Luna, Apayaoi

RAUL T. CASTRO

OIC CENRO Calanasan

Poblacion, Calanasan, Apayao

DANILO C. SOMERA

CENRO Conner

Buluan, Conner, Apayao

CARLOS S. ARIDA, Sr. 

PENRO Benguet

Wangal, La Trinidad, Benguet

RAINIER D. BALBUENA

OIC CENRO Baguio

DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City 

TEBER L. DIONISIO

OIC CENRO Buguias

Abatan, Buguias, Benguet

JOSE J. CABRERA, Jr.

OIC PENRO Ifugao

Bannit, Payawan, Lamut, Ifugao

JOHN T. LANGBIS

CENRO Alfonso Lista

Alfonso Lista, Ifugao

GEORGE DEAN B. BAYWONG

OIC CENRO Lamut 

Bannit, Payawan, Lamut, Ifugao

NOEL M. BARRIENTOS

OIC PENRO Kalinga

Bulanao, Tabuk, Kalinga

IMELDA B. CASIWAN

OIC CENRO Pinukpuk

Pinukpuk Junction, Kalinga

SEVERINO L. DALUTAG

CENRO Tabuk

Magsaysay, Tabuk, Kalinga

ERNESTO M. ATON

PENRO Mt. Province 

Bontoc, Mt. Province

 AURELIO S. MOOG

OIC CENRO Paracelis

Paracelis, Mt. Province

ELIZABETH B. ANTOLIN

OIC CENRO Sabangan

Sabangan, Mt. Province