Directory

Directory of Key Officials
Region IX
As of :  OCTOBER 7, 2019 Per Special Order Issued
         
Region IX - Balintwak, Pagadian City   
                                                                                                                                
  » Regional Office      
         
 
CRISANTA MARLENE P. RODRIGUEZ
 
 
 

Regional Executive Director

 
DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
Landline: (062) 945-0870; Tel Fax: (062) 945-0945
Email: 
         
 
ROSERVIRICO A. TAN
 
 
 
Chief, Regional Public Affairs Office
 
DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
Landline: (062) 945-0870; Tel Fax: (062) 945-0945
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
 
ENGR. JOSEFINO P. BELOCURA, JR.
OIC-Regional Director for Environmental Management Bureau
 
Lantawan, Pasonanca,  Zamboanga City;
Landline: (062) 992-7156; Fax: (062) 992-7156
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.; This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
 
ALFREDO T. RELAMPAGOS
OIC-Regional Director for Mines and Geosciences Bureau
 
Pasonanca, Zamboanga City;
Landline: (062) 992-2194/992-2086; Fax: (062) 992-2194
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  DR. DANTE A. OPORTO OIC-Assistant Regional Director for Management Services   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
 

VIRGIL Q. VALDEZ

OIC, Chief Admin. Division

  DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  DANTE A. ROJAS OIC-Chief, Planning and Management Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  LLUISITO E. LLEDO Chief, Finance Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
 

ATTY. RUBEN L. DONGALLO

Chief, Legal Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  RONALD D. GADOT OIC-Assistant Regional Director for Technical Services   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  CIDUR S. JULSADJIRI OIC-Conservation and Development Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  HERACLEO CALASANG, JR. OIC-Enforcement Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  ARLENE E. GABAYNO OIC-Licenses, Patents and Deeds Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
         
  RAMON E. AZCARRAGA Chief, Surveys and Mapping Division   DENR Region IX, President Corazon C. Aquino Regional Government Center Balintawak, Pagadian City;
  » ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE      
         
  DR. SALAHUDDIN A. KAING PENRO Zamboanga del Norte   PENRO Sta. Filomina, Dipolog City, Zamboanga del Norte (062) 212-3200
         
  ADELAIDA R. BORJA CENRO, Piñan   Piñan, Zamboanga del Norte
(065) 212-5505
         
  DIONISIO B. RAGO OIC-CENRO, Liloy   Liloy, Zamboanga del Norte (065) 311-4053
         
  CHRISTOPHER B. BABARAN OIC-CENRO, Manukan    Poblacion, Manukan, Zamboanga del Norte (065) 212-2767
         
  REY A. JALANDONI OIC-CENRO, Siocon   Siocon, Zamboanga del Norte (065) 212-5505
         
  » ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR      
         
  BEN M. ACANA OIC-PENRO Zamboanga Del Sur   PENRO Sagun St. Pagadian City, Zamboanga del Sur (062) 214-1455
         
  JOSE MARIO E. REYES CENRO, Guipos   Guipos, Zamboanga del Sur
(062) 211-3523
         
  GEOFFREY S. ZAYAS CENRO, Ramon Magsaysay    DENR CENRO Ramon Magsaysay Zamboanga del Sur;
(062) 214-1453
         
  » ZAMBOANGA - SIBUGAY      
         
  EDGARDO P. MONOTOJO OIC-PENRO, Sibugay   Poblacion Ipil, Zamboanga - Sibugay; (062) 333-5479
         
  PILARITO B. MONTEBON CENRO, Imelda    Poblacion Imelda, Zamboanga - Sibugay; (062) 433-8125
         
  DIOMEDES M. PABLO CENRO, Kabasalan    Kabasalan, Zamboanga - Sibugay;
(062) 333-5616
         
  ARIEL C. BARRIENTOS CENRO, Zamboanga City    DENR CENRO West, Gen. Vicente Alvares St. Zamboanga City; (062) 991-2569
         

 DENR-CAR DIRECTORY OF KEY OFFICIALS

(as of October 2019)

 ENGR. RALPH C. PABLO, DPA, En. P., CESE

Regional Director

DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City

ASSISTANT REGIONAL DIRECTORS

FOR. AUGUSTO D. LAGON, CESO IV

Assistant Regional Director

for Technical Services

 DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City

ATTY. CLEO D. SABADO-ANDRADA

OIC Assistant Regional Director

for Management Services

DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City

REGIONAL DIRECTORS

ENGR. FAY W. APIL

OIC, Office of the Regional Director

Mines and Geosciences Bureau-CAR

#80 Diego Silang St., Baguio City

HELEN A. MADDUMBA 

OIC, Office of Center Director

Watershed and Water Resources Research Center

Loakan, Baguio City

FOR. REYNALDO S. DIGAMO

OIC, Office of the Regional Director

  Environmental Management Bureau-CAR

DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City

PENR OFFICERS/ CENR OFFICERS

OCTAVIO B. CUANSO

OIC PENRO Abra

Cassamata Hill National Park, Bangued, Abra

FLORENCIO I. PACIO

OIC CENRO  Bangued

Cassamata Hill National Park, Bangued, Abra

(Temporary Location: Angad, Bangued, Abra)

GILBERTO LEO M. TAGURA

CENRO Lagangilang

Lagangilang, Abra

ATTY. ROMEO G. BRAVO

 PENRO Apayao

San Isidro, Luna, Apayaoi

RAUL T. CASTRO

OIC CENRO Calanasan

Poblacion, Calanasan, Apayao

DANILO C. SOMERA

CENRO Conner

Buluan, Conner, Apayao

CARLOS S. ARIDA, Sr. 

PENRO Benguet

Wangal, La Trinidad, Benguet

RAINIER D. BALBUENA

OIC CENRO Baguio

DENR Compound, Gibraltar, Baguio City 

TEBER L. DIONISIO

OIC CENRO Buguias

Abatan, Buguias, Benguet

JOSE J. CABRERA, Jr.

OIC PENRO Ifugao

Bannit, Payawan, Lamut, Ifugao

JOHN T. LANGBIS

CENRO Alfonso Lista

Alfonso Lista, Ifugao

GEORGE DEAN B. BAYWONG

OIC CENRO Lamut 

Bannit, Payawan, Lamut, Ifugao

NOEL M. BARRIENTOS

OIC PENRO Kalinga

Bulanao, Tabuk, Kalinga

IMELDA B. CASIWAN

OIC CENRO Pinukpuk

Pinukpuk Junction, Kalinga

SEVERINO L. DALUTAG

CENRO Tabuk

Magsaysay, Tabuk, Kalinga

ERNESTO M. ATON

PENRO Mt. Province 

Bontoc, Mt. Province

 AURELIO S. MOOG

OIC CENRO Paracelis

Paracelis, Mt. Province

ELIZABETH B. ANTOLIN

OIC CENRO Sabangan

Sabangan, Mt. Province